Filter by Type

Quality and purity are guaranteed when you procure from our essential oils range. We work with local farms to ensure the delivery of nature’s elixirs to our client warehouses. Our products go through extensive quality checks and are priced competitively. With an extensive network of local collaborators, we are able to deliver the required quantities of essential oils to industries across the globe.

Nature’s true elixirs

Our essential oils are obtained from their natural habits and delivered to customers in their true concentrated form.

Lavandin OilLavandin Oil

Lavandin Oil

£36.35 (1 KG)
Latin Name: Lavandula hybrida var grosso Native to the mountains of Southern France and is now cultivated in Spain, Yugoslavia, Hungary and South America. It is a cross between True Lavender and Spike Lavender with larger vigorous plants with bigger flowering tops that have a higher yield of oil. It is extracted from the steam distillation of the flowering tops, yielding a pale yellow oil with a rich camphoraceous top note and woody, herbaceous base. It has a less floral note than Lavandin Super. General: Lavandin gives a higher yield than true Lavender. Mainly used in the cosmetics and perfumery industries. Spa: Used in the same manner to true Lavender but due to its deeper penetration and warming, stimulating properties it is an ideal oil to support the respiratory, circulatory or muscular systems. Perfumery: Used extensively in Perfumes, eau de toilettes and eau de colognes. Used in soaps, candles, as dried flowers and in household cleaning goods, detergents and room sprays.  
Organic Rosemary OilOrganic Rosemary Oil
organic

Organic Rosemary Oil

£107.99 (1 KG)
The aromatic rosemary herb is steam distilled to procure Organic Rosemary Oil. It has a refreshing aroma and is a popular component in cosmetics and food. In fact, the oil is believed to be one of the oldest used for culinary purposes. It is a natural antioxidant and has soothing properties for the muscular system.  Rosemary oil is great for clearing mental fog so useful for times of concentration and focus.
Organic Tea Tree OilOrganic Tea Tree Oil
organic

Organic Tea Tree Oil

£133.19 (1 KG)
One of the most popular essential oils in the market, Organic Tea Tree Oil (Melaleuca alternifolia) is produced by steam distillation. It is an extremely versatile product, and can be utilised for varied applications like cleaning, pet care, massage, skin and hair care formulations. Traditionally, it is known to possess antiseptic, anti-microbial and skin health properties. Additionally, Organic Tea Tree Oil is also known to target problem skin, soothing and improving health and wellbeing generally. Medicinal: Tea Tree has a beneficial therapeutic effect on the respiratory tract issues due to its antibacterial properties. Useful for throat gargles and mouth washes and for inhalation through diffusing or nasal inhalation. Spa: Foot treatments benefit from the inclusion of Tea Tree oil for its properties that protect and soothe foot irritation. Many customers now look for organic oils over the non-organic versions. Certification is essential for the selection of organic essential oils. 
Eucalyptus Horistes OilEucalyptus Horistes Oil

Eucalyptus Horistes Oil

£37.66 (1 KG)
Latin Name: Eucalyptus Kochii Eucalyptus Horistes is a smaller tree with a canopy of leaves and branches native to Western Australia. It has a grey smooth bark with fibrous rough bark at the base of the tree. The oil has a typical eucalyptus aroma with a strong, refreshing, zingy camphoraceous note, and is steam distilled from the leaves. It is also known as Eucalyptus Borealis and has a high level of 1,8-Cineole in the oil, therefore it is considered to have powerful antiseptic, antimicrobial, antibacterial and insecticidal properties. General: A stimulating, deodorising oil used for air purifiers, refreshing pot pourri, insect repellent sprays. Food and Drink: Used for flavouring baked goods, confectionary and beverages due to its spicy cooling taste. Cosmetics/Toiletries: used in creams and lotions for its cooling minty smell. Makes a good anti-mosquito spray or body oil diluted with fractionated coconut carrier  oil. Pharmaceutical: due to its powerful medicinal properties it is often used in cough syrups to suppress coughs, in mouthwashes, for nasal inhalation and in throat lozenges. Spa: Generally used like other Eucalyptus oils but due to its high cineole content it makes great blends to support the respiratory system and the skin, and its cooling sensation makes this an ideal oil for muscular and joint support post exercise.
Cornmint oilCornmint oil

Cornmint oil

£41.50 (1 KG)
Latin Name: Mentha arvensis Also known as Japanese mint. This is a herb native to Europe, China and Japan, although it presence is now quite widespread. Extracted from the flowering heads and leaves by steam distillation and has a very high Menthol content between 70-95%.  It has a strong, menthol fresh sweet note and is often dementholised to reduce the high menthol content. Pharmaceutical/Medicinal: Used in cough syrups, lozenges because of its menthol content. Found in congestion relieving inhalation products, and muscular ointments and gels for its soothing effect on overworked or painful muscles and joints. Cornmint is primarily used commercially for its menthol yield. Aromatherapy: Use peppermint or spearmint instead. Food &Drinks: Commercially used for flavouring confectionery, chewing gum and liqueurs. Cosmetics & Toiletries: Cornmint is often used in soaps, toothpastes, mouthwashes, detergents and in cosmetics products where menthol is required. Perfumery: Cornmint is used in industrial fragrancing rather than for general perfumes, although it does have a role in fragrances.
Lemon Myrtle OilLemon Myrtle Oil

Lemon Myrtle Oil

£360.50 (1 KG)
Latin Name: Backhousia citriodora Another beautiful, powerful essential oil packed with therapeutic properties that is grown in Australia. It has lemon scented leaves, and these are steam distilled to yield the essential oil. It has a sweet lemony scent and is quite overpowering, so little is more. Citral and citronellol contribute largely to its scent and it has been compared with lemongrass although it is sweeter and lacks any grassiness. At one time, this oil was used for flavouring, but it was soon replaced by less expensive high Citral oils such as lemongrass. During the Second World War it was used to flavour soft drinks and more recently has been adopted by the Australian culinary industry to be used in specific Australian seafood and chicken cuisine. The Aboriginal peoples long used Lemon Myrtle for medicinal and culinary purposes. General: Lemon Myrtle has many properties as an oil but the main ones are antibacterial due to its high citral content, uplifting and mood improving with its lemony scent and soothing to the stomach and digestive system. Food & Drinks: The leaves of the lemon myrtle tree are used as fresh or dried herbs and is now established as a herbal tea or infusion. The leaves have replaced Kaffir lime leaves used in Asian cooking. Used in flavouring soft drinks and foods. Spas: Lemon myrtle has an uplifting, refreshing smell and due to its strong antimicrobial properties, it is used to freshen and sanitise reception areas and therapy rooms. It can cause...
White Grapefruit OilWhite Grapefruit Oil

White Grapefruit Oil

£70.80 (1 KG)
Latin Name: Citrus Paradisi White Grapefruit oil is extracted by cold expression of the peel of the fruit. The oil has a citrus aroma profile less sharp than lemon, sweeter more rounded retaining a refreshing citrus burst that blends with other citrus oils, florals, spices and woods. Cultivated in USA, Brazil and Africa where it is grown for its juice. The white grapefruit oil is believed to have a higher aldehyde content and is less volatile (does not evaporate as fast) than the pink or red variety. The grapefruit note is supposedly from the nootkatone molecule on the chemical make-up and this has strong insecticidal properties especially against mosquitoes and ticks. Grapefruit is a high source of Limonene and its antimicrobial actions are similar to Lemon although its aroma profile is softer and sweeter. General: Astringent, antiseptic, diuretic and a general all round tonic. It is known to be stimulating to the lymphatic system hence reducing fluid build up in the body and promotes a healthy digestive system cleansing and detoxifying. Uplifting for the mood, antiseptic, disinfecting and a tonic to the body. Great for diffusing in the home to add a cheerful note that eases the stress and tensions of the day. Food & Drinks: Grapefruit oil is often used for flavouring soft drinks and by mixologists in the creation of citrus more exotic cocktails. Used in culinary arenas in desserts. Spa: Its antiseptic and toning qualities make this a perfect oil to add to body treatments for stimulating...
Cinnamon Bark OilCinnamon Bark Oil

Cinnamon Bark Oil

£663.30 (1 KG)
Latin Name: Cinnamomum zeylanicum Everyone recognises the familiar aroma of sweet cinnamon which triggers memories of baked pastries and of festive aromas of Easter Hot cross buns and Christmas blends. There are three main oils from the bark or the leaves, and lesser known root oil. Here we discuss the bark oil which is intensely aromatic. This oil can sometimes be confused with Cassia oil which is a different essential oil. The bark oil is extracted by steam distillation of the dried bark yielding a powerful aroma with a sweet warming spicy note that lasts a long time. As it dries out a powdery note remains, this oil lingers and is so impactful that when blending a little is more. Traced back to ancient historical references like the Bible cinnamon is believed to be introduced as with many spices to Europe via the ancient spice and trade routes. Pharmaceutical: Due to its powerful aromatic profile cinnamon is often used to mask unpopular smells and flavours. In Germany it is used in digestive preparations for its soothing, carminative properties. Food & drinks: Widely used in cooking and baking, Cinnamon is also one of the ingredients in popular cold drinks. Inviting aromas of baked Danish pastries, hot cross buns and powdered on custard tarts are smells that entice buyers into the stores. Used in  Teas and infusions to settle digestive upset. Mixologist usually use the actual bark in their drinks and cocktails rather than the oil and infusions are often created with...
Organic Peppermint OilOrganic Peppermint Oil
organic

Organic Peppermint Oil

£132.00 (1 KG)
Organic menthol leaves a cooling sensation in the mouth and skin. Organic Peppermint Oil contains around 30-45% of menthol. This concentration leaves the oil with a strong menthol aroma. It is suitable for oral care and, also used an ingredient for food and cosmetics. Organic Peppermint Oil is procured via steam distillation.
Organic Clary Sage OilOrganic Clary Sage Oil
organic

Organic Clary Sage Oil

£234.00 (1 KG)
Since the middle ages, Clary Sage Oil has been used for medicinal purposes. Organically produced flowering leaves and heads of the plant are harvested and later steam distilled to procure the oil. The oil has a sweet aroma, and popularly used for hair care products. It is known to effectively combat dandruff. In properly diluted quantities, it is also used in food.
Organic Nutmeg OilOrganic Nutmeg Oil
organic

Organic Nutmeg Oil

£333.94 (1 KG)
Lands maintained and preserved in their natural state serve as the sowing ground for organic nutmeg tree. Once it flourishes, the kernels from nutmeg are dried and the oil is extracted through steam distillation. Organic Nutmeg Oil is popularly used in cosmetics to create formulations to ease aches and pains. It also helps in stimulating blood circulation.    
Organic Lavender oilOrganic Lavender oil
organic

Organic Lavender oil

£307.19 (1 KG)
Organic Lavender Oil is extracted via steam distillation from the fragrant bright blue lavender flowers. Its aromatic qualities make it a popular component in fragrance linens, cosmetics and other body care products. Organic Lavender Oil has a calming effect and can be applied on the skin as well as consumed orally. It has a number of therapeutic benefits with antiseptic, anti-bacterial, anti-fungal and soothing for everyday aches and pains.
Nutmeg OilNutmeg Oil

Nutmeg Oil

£109.80 (1 KG)
Nutmeg or Myristica Fragrans fruit has a hard shell protecting the inner kernel or seed. The oil is extracted via steam distillation from the dried kernel. Found naturally in the Far East and West Indies, its tall tree is covered with green leaves and fascinating yellow flowers which have no petals. Its fruits are yellow containing the nut. The outer covering of the nut is a husk called mace used as a spice in cooking.  Nutmeg has a refreshing, warm, spicy aroma note with a sweet and slightly woody base note. High in terpenes, nutmeg has properties that range from soothing everyday aches and pains to provoking deep restful sleep due to presence of Myristin and Licarin-B. It is antiseptic, a general tonic and stimulating circulation and digestion. Myristin is known to have protective properties for the liver. General: As an essential oil it is extensively used in perfumery and pharmaceuticals. It is also a popular natural flavouring agent for baked goods, beverages, syrups and sweets. Perfumery: Nutmeg is found in many male fragrances, for seasonal candles and in some toiletry formulas. Spa: Nutmeg oil needs to be used in moderation in topical applications, but it can be used in antiseptic foot baths before pedicures, as a compress, massage blend at between 0.8%-5% depending on where it is from. For diffuser blends or inhalation it encourages feelings of comfort, calm and inner peace. Do not use nutmeg during pregnancy.
Manuka OilManuka Oil

Manuka Oil

£948.00 (1 KG)
Latin Name: Leptospermum scoparium Manuka oil has in recent years become more well known through the introduction of Manuka honey into the health and wellbeing industry. Access to Australian oils and the lesser known oils of New Zealand was limited. Now the oils and extracts are available to therapists and other industries and except for when natural disasters occur such as the raging bush fires of recent years, these oils have collectively become centre point in the pursuit of health and wellbeing. Manuka is a small tree native to New Zealand. It is the flowers of this small tree that the bees fee on giving rise to Manuka honey. The oil is steam distilled from the flowers, leaves and twigs of Leptospermum scoparium. The aroma is fresh, herbaceous, slightly spicy aroma profile. The oil is harvested from trees growing in the wild, with studies showing that this special oil is stronger than Tea Tree in the some bacterial infections. Antibacterial, soothing for inflamed skin, muscles and tissue, deodorising, stimulating to the immune system, insecticidal and deeply relaxing are just a few therapeutic properties of this very special oil. General: Very much embraced by local Maori tradition for the treatment of skin problems, burns, irritated skin conditions and to this day the honey and oils are used in hospitals, hospices and by Clinical Aromatherapists to help with wound regeneration and stubborn leg ulcers in compresses packed with the honey steeped in the oil. A powerfully. balancing and protective skin oil. Food...
Organic Patchouli OilOrganic Patchouli Oil
organic

Organic Patchouli Oil

£238.80 (1 KG)
With a rich sweet aroma, Organic Patchouli Oil is extracted from the dried leaves of Patchouli flower. The process of steam distillation is undertaken to procure the oil. It is a popular component in massage blends due to its uplifting yet grounding characteristics. It helps manage depression and has anti-inflammatory qualities. Organic Patchouli Oil is also a popular ingredient in soaps, perfumes and room diffusers.   Spa: Known for its regenerative properties in facial oils often used in anti-ageing products.
Neroli OilNeroli Oil

Neroli Oil

£4,380.00 (1 KG)
Commonly called Orange Blossom or Neroli Bigarade, this essential oil is water distilledfrom the flowers of the Bitter Orange tree citrus aurantium var amara.The Orange flowers must be distilled straight after picking, to retain freshness andaroma. General: This classic perfumery ingredient brings warmth, light floral scent and providesand inspiring, uplifting feeling. Spa: Gentle antibacterial, skin tonic, soothes nervous tensions and improves mood. 2drops of Neroli blended with a drop of Jasmine and Orange to a spoonful of sunflower oil make for a rich, pleasant uplifting bath for an instant pick me up. Perfumery: Neroli is traditionally used in colognes. It can be used as a top note forreconstitutions of orange blossom or gardenia. When blended with orange blossomabsolute, neroli adds a simple and effective freshness
loader
Showing 19 - 34 of 34 results
loader

Filter

Filter by Type