Non greasy, lubricator with great skin absorption qualities, Organic Jojoba Oil is extremely popular in the cosmetic industry. It can be applied directly on the skin. It also forms the core of numerous hair and skincare products. It can even smoothly blend other essential and carrier oils. The process of cold pressing is utilised to extract this organic oil.
Botanical Name: Argania spinosa l. kernel oil
It is one of the precious oil that extracted from Kernel fruit of Argan tree and second most common tree in the country. In Morocco it was traditionally used in cooking due to its rich aroma and health benefits and to treat skin and joint pain issues. Argan oil contains combination of Vitamin E and antioxidants property and other benefits for skin and hair care, health benefits .Even in the past decades some of the pharmaceutical companies successfully manufacture medicines for cancer, diabetes, high blood pressure from Organic Argan oil.
Cosmetic: Soothes rough skin; Revitalizes and hydrates dry & damaged skin; Restores shiny glow and tames frizz. Organic Argan oil is great for taming dry and frizzy hair. Not only does it add sheen to your lack-lustre hair but also conditions and arms it against further damage.
Spa: Its mild, non-greasy texture, Organic Argan oil is one of the best oils to massage with. Its caring properties aids skin repair as it softens and hydrates.
Organic Sunflower Oil is highly stable and odourless. This makes it a perfect blend for other oils. Obtained by cold pressing, the oil today is equally popular in food and cosmetics industry. With essential fatty acids and Vitamins like A, D and E forming its core, Organic Sunflower Oil is nourishing for the body.
Organic farming techniques are adopted to aid the growth of tall and evergreen Eucalyptus trees. The oil is then extracted through steam distillation from the leaves and twigs. This sweet aromatic oil comes with a woody undertone. It is widely used as a component in skin products. It is also used in insect repellents.
Oozing with great qualities for internal and external usage, Organic Sesame Oil has been a popular product for generations. Sesame seeds are rich in zinc, which aids in increasing skin elasticity and cell regeneration. It is also a popular antioxidant, and thus used in massages. The presence of high concentration of Vitamin D, B and E also make it popular in the creation of sun-care products. This organic oil is obtained by cold pressing.
High in Vitamin A, B and C, Organic Orange (Citrus sinensis) Oil is an immune boosting gem. The oil is a great antioxidant, a delicate solution, it is also used to create baby care products and anti-ageing formulas. The colour and aroma of the oil make it popular in food formulations as well. Organic Orange Oil is extracted physically from the fruit peel.
Food & Drink: Used extensively for flavouring foods, soft drinks, sweets, desserts, ice creams and as tinctures used by bakers and mixologists within the cocktail industry.
Spa: an effective mood enhancing oil used in treatments to help with mental health and wellbeing.
The aromatic rosemary herb is steam distilled to procure Organic Rosemary Oil. It has a refreshing aroma and is a popular component in cosmetics and food. In fact, the oil is believed to be one of the oldest used for culinary purposes. It is a natural antioxidant and has soothing properties for the muscular system. Rosemary oil is great for clearing mental fog so useful for times of concentration and focus.
One of the most popular essential oils in the market, Organic Tea Tree Oil (Melaleuca alternifolia) is produced by steam distillation. It is an extremely versatile product, and can be utilised for varied applications like cleaning, pet care, massage, skin and hair care formulations. Traditionally, it is known to possess antiseptic, anti-microbial and skin health properties. Additionally, Organic Tea Tree Oil is also known to target problem skin, soothing and improving health and wellbeing generally.
Medicinal: Tea Tree has a beneficial therapeutic effect on the respiratory tract issues due to its antibacterial properties. Useful for throat gargles and mouth washes and for inhalation through diffusing or nasal inhalation.
Spa: Foot treatments benefit from the inclusion of Tea Tree oil for its properties that protect and soothe foot irritation.
Many customers now look for organic oils over the non-organic versions. Certification is essential for the selection of organic essential oils.
Organic menthol leaves a cooling sensation in the mouth and skin. Organic Peppermint Oil contains around 30-45% of menthol. This concentration leaves the oil with a strong menthol aroma. It is suitable for oral care and, also used an ingredient for food and cosmetics. Organic Peppermint Oil is procured via steam distillation.
Since the middle ages, Clary Sage Oil has been used for medicinal purposes. Organically produced flowering leaves and heads of the plant are harvested and later steam distilled to procure the oil. The oil has a sweet aroma, and popularly used for hair care products. It is known to effectively combat dandruff. In properly diluted quantities, it is also used in food.
Organic Lavender Oil is extracted via steam distillation from the fragrant bright blue lavender flowers. Its aromatic qualities make it a popular component in fragrance linens, cosmetics and other body care products. Organic Lavender Oil has a calming effect and can be applied on the skin as well as consumed orally. It has a number of therapeutic benefits with antiseptic, anti-bacterial, anti-fungal and soothing for everyday aches and pains.
Lands maintained and preserved in their natural state serve as the sowing ground for organic nutmeg tree. Once it flourishes, the kernels from nutmeg are dried and the oil is extracted through steam distillation. Organic Nutmeg Oil is popularly used in cosmetics to create formulations to ease aches and pains. It also helps in stimulating blood circulation.
With a rich sweet aroma, Organic Patchouli Oil is extracted from the dried leaves of Patchouli flower. The process of steam distillation is undertaken to procure the oil. It is a popular component in massage blends due to its uplifting yet grounding characteristics. It helps manage depression and has anti-inflammatory qualities. Organic Patchouli Oil is also a popular ingredient in soaps, perfumes and room diffusers.
Spa: Known for its regenerative properties in facial oils often used in anti-ageing products.