Coconut Oil - Fractionated
Coconut Oil - Fractionated
Coconut Oil - Fractionated

Coconut Oil - Fractionated

£12.99
In Stock -
Size:
  • Type: Vegetable Oil
  • Availability: In Stock
Share on
  • Description

    Fractionated Coconut Oil botanically known as Cocos nucifera is transparent, odourless, absorbent and light carrier oil that will help to increase essential oil distribution.

    General: Fractionated Coconut Oil, a very light emollient that softens and hydrates dry skin. The light texture absorbs easily onto skin and leaves skin feeling silky and smooth being greasy or blocking pores. Fractionated Coconut Oil should be used when applying strong essential oils topically to help reduce skin sensitivity.

    Spa: For use when soft, light texture is required

    Product Manufacturers: It is also a popular component in haircare and skincare for dry skin conditions.

    Food and Drink: A relatively healthy vegetable oil without the nutty aroma often given by other types.

  • Customer Reviews
  • Documents
    Login / Signup to download the files
  • Sizes & Packaging
    **The packaging shown above is a general representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product

RELATED PRODUCTS