Camellia Oil
Camellia Oil
Camellia Oil

Camellia Oil

£11.00
In Stock -
Size:
  • Type: Vegetable Oil
  • Availability: In Stock
Share on
  • Description

    Cold pressed Camellia Oil (Camellia sinensis) also known as Tea Seed Oil is highly recommended for skin and hair care products. Known as Camellia sinensis, the plant grows in Southeast Asia, India, Sri Lanka, China and Japan. It is extracted from the seeds by cold pressing, it is rich in Vitamin A,B E, Fatty acids, polyphenols, and oleic acid (80%).

    Product manufacturers: It has great penetration qualities with squalene nourishing and supporting the skin, reaching the roots of hair to provide nutrients improving hair strength and growth. For hair oils it can be used to take nutrients deeper down the hair shaft to maximise therapeutic effects for the hair root. For face creams use Camellia to take actives deeper into the layers of the skin where most needed.

    Spa: Camellia Oil is a popular component in face creams and hair care products and is an excellent hand and nail emollient. A light oil Camellia makes an excellent facial oil for massage or as a face serum mixed with other carrier and essential oils. It is astringent and does not clog pores.

    Pets: Make a fine spray to use after your pets bath, spray lightly over skin and fur and massage in, then brush well. Their coats will be shiny and healthy and any irritated skin conditions will improve.

  • Customer Reviews
  • Documents
    Login / Signup to download the files
  • Sizes & Packaging
    **The packaging shown above is a general representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product

RELATED PRODUCTS